Average Insurance Technologies Corporation Salary

$83k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$45k
$148k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
$45k - $104k
Senior Business Analyst
Estimated
$77k - $131k
Business Analyst, Software
Estimated
$52k - $91k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Corporate Counsel
Estimated
$53k - $106k
Senior Database Administrator (DBA)
Estimated
$83k - $132k
Senior Solutions Architect
Estimated
$94k - $148k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$51k - $98k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Insurance Technologies Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Female
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Insurance Technologies Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Insurance Technologies Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Experienced
60.0%
Early Career
20.0%

About this Company

Address: Carrollton, Texas
Founded on: April 15th, 1983
Industries: SEO, Insurance, Software
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: ITC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Insurance Technologies Corporation