Average Meltwater Group Salary

$89k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$26k
$202k
Average: $124,368
$89k - $164k
$61k - $109k
Account Manager
Estimated
$26k - $54k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Software Engineering Manager
Estimated
$100k - $161k
Senior Product Manager
Estimated
$99k - $164k
Senior Engineering Manager
Estimated
$133k - $202k
Senior Director of Strategy
Estimated
$70k - $144k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Meltwater Group Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Meltwater Group with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.2%
Salary:
$38k - $117k
Male
44.8%
Salary:
$59k - $173k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Popular Degrees for Meltwater Group

Pay ranges for employees at Meltwater Group by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 35 survey responses.
Early Career
34.3%
Experienced
31.4%
Mid Career
25.7%
Entry Level
8.6%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Industries: Social Media, SaaS, Social Media Management, Software, Public Relations
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Meltwater News Canada Inc.
How much does Meltwater pay?
Meltwater Group pays its employees an average of $88,813 a year. Salaries at Meltwater Group range from an average of $44,304 to $156,331 a year. Meltwater Group employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $124,368, while employees with the title Senior Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $124,368.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by