Average Hourly Rate for Interline Brands, Inc. Employees

$17.34
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Interline Brands, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Interline Brands, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Interline Brands, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Interline Brands

Address: Jacksonville, Florida
Industries: Wholesale, Operating Systems
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Wilmar Suppy Co, Wilmar Industries
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
53.3%
Mid Career
10.0%
Late Career
10.0%
Experienced
26.7%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
64.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $22
Female
36.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $24
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Interline Brands, Inc.

Interline Brands, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Interline Brands, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Interline Brands, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.3