Average Hourly Rate for International Game Technology (IGT) Employees

$19.34
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

International Game Technology (IGT) Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About International Game Technology (IGT)

How much does International Game Technology (IGT) pay?

International Game Technology (IGT) pays its employees an average of $19.34 an hour. Hourly pay at International Game Technology (IGT) ranges from an average of $14.83 to $26.99 an hour. International Game Technology (IGT) employees with the job title Field Service Technician make the most with an average hourly rate of $20.62, while employees with the title Computer Operator make the least with an average hourly rate of $18.60.

Are International Game Technology (IGT) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for International Game Technology (IGT) is 2.11. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at International Game Technology (IGT)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at International Game Technology (IGT) is currently $26.99 / hour

International Game Technology (IGT) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.2
Informational.
Compliance Officer in Las Vegas, Nevada:
Pros: Current affairs in the gaming industry
Cons: Unethical title promoting
IGT Business Analyst Position Review.
Business Analyst (Computer Software/Hardware/Systems) in Austin, Texas:
Pros: What I like most about my job is the freedom to handle mission/job critical tasks with little micro-management
Cons: What I like least about my job is the compensation, lack of direction for upward movement within the organization, and the company-wide lack of understanding of the importance of the team I work on (change management)
Read More Reviews

About International Game Technology

Address: Reno, Nevada
Industries: Computer, Information Technology, Gaming, Manufacturing, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1974
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: IGT / International Game Technology PLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.8%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
13.3%
Experienced
28.9%
This data is based on 45 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for International Game Technology (IGT)

Male
83.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $27
Female
16.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $20
This data is based on 36 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for International Game Technology (IGT)

International Game Technology (IGT) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to International Game Technology (IGT)

Companies in the same industry as International Game Technology (IGT), ranked by hourly rate.