Average Salary for International Game Technology (IGT) Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

International Game Technology (IGT) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About International Game Technology (IGT)

How much does International Game Technology (IGT) pay?

International Game Technology (IGT) pays its employees an average of $76,288 a year. Salaries at International Game Technology (IGT) range from an average of $49,381 to $120,948 a year. International Game Technology (IGT) employees with the job title Financial Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of $60,134, while employees with the title Financial Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $60,134.

Are International Game Technology (IGT) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for International Game Technology (IGT) is 2.15. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at International Game Technology (IGT)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at International Game Technology (IGT) is currently $121k / year

International Game Technology (IGT) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.2
Informational.
Compliance Officer in Las Vegas, Nevada:
Pros: Current affairs in the gaming industry
Cons: Unethical title promoting
IGT Business Analyst Position Review.
Business Analyst (Computer Software/Hardware/Systems) in Austin, Texas:
Pros: What I like most about my job is the freedom to handle mission/job critical tasks with little micro-management
Cons: What I like least about my job is the compensation, lack of direction for upward movement within the organization, and the company-wide lack of understanding of the importance of the team I work on (change management)
Read More Reviews

About International Game Technology

Address: Reno, Nevada
Industries: Computer, Information Technology, Gaming, Manufacturing, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1974
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: IGT / International Game Technology PLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.6%
Mid Career
26.3%
Late Career
8.4%
Experienced
32.6%
This data is based on 95 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for International Game Technology (IGT)

Male
64.6%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $124k
Female
35.4%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $115k
This data is based on 79 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at International Game Technology (IGT)

Pay ranges for employees at International Game Technology (IGT) by degree.

Popular Locations for International Game Technology (IGT)

International Game Technology (IGT) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to International Game Technology (IGT)

Companies in the same industry as International Game Technology (IGT), ranked by salary.

Compare International Game Technology (IGT) to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at International Game Technology (IGT) with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.5