Average Hourly Rate for Internet Brands Employees

$18.39
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Internet Brands Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Internet Brands Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
2.8
Retention Specialist:
Demotivating experience.
Product Marketing Specialist in Los Angeles, California:
Pros: A good starting point to get exposure to digital product for someone like me without tech experience and looking for a switch
Cons: Internal communication problems making people less willing to make changes. People are not passionate about their jobs and things are moving slowly to get an idea implemented here.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Internet Brands

Address: El Segundo, California
Industries: E-Commerce, Internet, Web Development, B2C, B2B
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CarsDirect.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
20.0%
Early Career
60.0%
Mid Career
13.3%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
60.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $26
Male
39.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $26
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Internet Brands

Internet Brands Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Internet Brands, ranked by hourly rate.