Average Salary for Internet Brands Employees

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Internet Brands Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Internet Brands Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
2.9
Retention Specialist:
Demotivating experience.
Product Marketing Specialist in Los Angeles, California:
Pros: A good starting point to get exposure to digital product for someone like me without tech experience and looking for a switch
Cons: Internal communication problems making people less willing to make changes. People are not passionate about their jobs and things are moving slowly to get an idea implemented here.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Internet Brands

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Internet Brands

Address: El Segundo, California
Industries: E-Commerce, Internet, Web Development, B2C, B2B
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CarsDirect.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.7%
Early Career
45.7%
Mid Career
11.4%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
17.1%
This data is based on 35 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Internet Brands

Male
54.5%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $124k
Female
45.5%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $124k
This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Internet Brands

Pay ranges for employees at Internet Brands by degree.

Popular Locations for Internet Brands

Internet Brands Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Internet Brands

Companies in the same industry as Internet Brands, ranked by salary.