Average Salary for Interstate Batteries Corporation Employees

$107k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Interstate Batteries Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Interstate Batteries Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Exciting and fulfilling in a purpose driven company.
Executive Administrative Assistant in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: company based on Biblical Principles and leaders that walk the walk and talk the talk.
Cons: outdated technology and processes that need overhauling.
Read More Reviews

About Interstate Batteries

Address: Dallas, Texas
Industries: Transportation, Logistics, Automotive, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1952
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Interstate Battery System International, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
30.0%
Late Career
30.0%
Experienced
30.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Interstate Batteries Corporation

Interstate Batteries Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Interstate Batteries Corporation, ranked by salary.