Average Salary for Lexmark Employees

$93k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lexmark Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Lexmark

How much does Lexmark pay?

Are Lexmark employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Lexmark is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Lexmark?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Lexmark is currently $139k / year

Lexmark Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Lexmark? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Lexmark

Address: 740 West New Circle Road One Lexmark Centre Drive Lexington, Kentucky 40550
Industries: Hardware, Information Technology, Printing, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Also known as: Lexmark International
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.5%
Early Career
21.1%
Mid Career
10.5%
Late Career
31.6%
Experienced
26.3%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Lexmark

Male
68.8%
Avg. Salary: $72k - $159k
Female
31.3%
Avg. Salary: $69k - $88k
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Lexmark

Pay ranges for employees at Lexmark by degree.

Popular Locations for Lexmark

Lexmark Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Lexmark

Companies in the same industry as Lexmark, ranked by salary.