Average Hourly Rate for Intuitive Surgical, Inc. Employees

$30.86
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Intuitive Surgical, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Intuitive Surgical, Inc.

How much does Intuitive Surgical, Inc. pay?

Are Intuitive Surgical, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Intuitive Surgical, Inc. is 2.88. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Intuitive Surgical, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Intuitive Surgical, Inc. is currently $52.72 / hour

Intuitive Surgical, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.5
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.6
The company works lean so the workload is heavy - but it is very rewarding.
Project Management Manager in Sunnyvale, California:
Pros: the people
Cons: lack of transparency with HR business partner
Stressful do or die.
Logistics Coordinator in Sunnyvale, California:
Pros: making a difference in the health care industry
Cons: management, no room for growth, not learning anything new
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Intuitive Surgical, Inc.

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Intuitive Surgical

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: DaVinci Surgical
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
21.1%
Early Career
36.8%
Mid Career
15.8%
Late Career
10.5%
Experienced
15.8%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Intuitive Surgical, Inc.

Female
53.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $23 - $35
Male
46.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $29 - $54
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Intuitive Surgical, Inc.

Intuitive Surgical, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Intuitive Surgical, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Intuitive Surgical, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.