Average Hourly Rate for Nokia, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Nokia, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Nokia, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.4
Perks.
Senior Software Engineer in Gurgaon:
Pros: I dont know any good in nokia may be later some good happen.
Cons: People Management is not good. A Manager name rishi sareen is doing politics.
Lot of work, little planning.
Enterprise Architect, IT in Naperville, Illinois:
Pros: international team
Cons: frequent shifts in strategy due to poor planning
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Nokia, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Nokia

Address: Helsinki, Southern Finland
Industries: Mobile Devices, Wireless, Infrastructure, Enterprise Software, Telecommunications, Electronics, Mobile, Internet of Things
Founded on: May 12th, 1865
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nokia Mobile
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Nokia, Inc.

Male
83.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $25 - $46
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Nokia, Inc.

Nokia, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Nokia, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Nokia, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.