Average Hourly Rate for KHQ Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

KHQ Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

KHQ Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
There are ups and downs, like every workplace.
News Producer in Spokane, Washington:
Pros: I love the opportunities to hone your craft, the guidance you can get and the people I work with.
Cons: The inability to move up, the low pay and the lack of transparency when it comes to what’s next for the company and for the news department. I also don’t like the inconsistent scheduling that’s recently been happening.
Read More Reviews

About KHQ Q6

Address: Spokane, Washington
Industries: News
Founded on: July 12th, 1952
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: KHQ Local News
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
80.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
80.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for KHQ

KHQ Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as KHQ, ranked by hourly rate.