Average Kantar Media Salary

$75k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$29k
$273k
Client Service Manager
Estimated
$43k - $91k
3d Artist
Estimated
$33k - $66k
Technical Account Manager
Estimated
$36k - $66k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Talent Acquisition Coordinator
Estimated
$36k - $54k
Support Analyst, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
$29k - $57k
Software Developer
Estimated
$51k - $103k
Senior Vice President (SVP), Sales
Estimated
$147k - $273k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Kantar Media Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
61.1%
Salary:
$31k - $121k
Male
38.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees forKantar Media

Pay ranges for employees at Kantar Media by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 26 survey responses.
Early Career
38.5%
Experienced
19.2%
Mid Career
15.4%
Entry Level
15.4%
Late Career
11.5%

About this Company

Address: Dublin, Dublin
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Industries: Marketing, Social Media, Social Media Management, Public Relations
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Karacoolya
"About This Company" data & logos provided by