Average Salary for Kauffman Foundation Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kauffman Foundation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Kauffman Foundation

How much does Kauffman Foundation pay?

What is the highest salary at Kauffman Foundation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Kauffman Foundation is currently $123k / year

About Kauffman Foundation

Address: Kansas City, Missouri
Industries: Education, Social Entrepreneurship, Finance
Founded on: January 1st, 1960
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
41.7%
Mid Career
25.0%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Kauffman Foundation

Female
57.1%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Male
42.9%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Kauffman Foundation

Pay ranges for employees at Kauffman Foundation by degree.

Popular Locations for Kauffman Foundation

Kauffman Foundation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kauffman Foundation

Companies in the same industry as Kauffman Foundation, ranked by salary.