Average Hourly Rate for Kmart Corporation Employees

$9.38
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$16
Average: $8.25
$7 - $10
Average: $8.92
$7 - $12
Average: $11.06
$9 - $14
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$10 - $16
$7 - $12
Average: $9.02
$7 - $12
Average: $8.77
$7 - $11

Kmart Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Kmart Corporation with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 280 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
68.7%
Hourly Rate:
$7 - $15
Male
31%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $19

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 195 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 367 survey responses.
Early Career
53.7%
Mid Career
13.6%
Experienced
12.5%
Late Career
11.7%
Entry Level
8.4%

About this Company

Address: Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Year Established: 1962
Industries: Retail
Also known as: K- mart, Kmart, K-mart, Kmart Corp
How much does Kmart Corporation pay?
Kmart Corporation pays its employees an average of $9.38 an hour. Hourly pay at Kmart Corporation ranges from an average of $7.49 to $16.06 an hour. Kmart Corporation employees with the job title Retail Pharmacist make the most with an average hourly rate of $63.44, while employees with the title Cinematographer make the least with an average hourly rate of $7.86.