Average Hourly Rate for Kohl's Corporation Employees

$11.62
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kohl's Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Kohl's Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
Sales Associate:
Very satisfied.
Customer Service Representative (CSR) in Louisville, Kentucky:
Pros: Love my job and store
Cons: My pay is not fair
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Kohl's Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Defined Contribution Pension Plan

About Kohl's Corporation

Address: N56 W17000 RIDGEWOOD DR Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051
Industries: Retail, Department Stores
Year Established: 1962
Also known as: Kohl, Kohls

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.6%
Early Career
49.8%
Mid Career
18.0%
Late Career
6.9%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 233 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Kohl's Corporation

Female
77.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $18
Male
22.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $23
This data is based on 198 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Kohl's Corporation

Kohl's Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kohl's Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Kohl's Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Kohl's Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Kohl's Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender