Average Hourly Rate for Kone, Inc. Employees

$22.38
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Kone, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Kone, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.1
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.9
It is great! Challenging, but rewarding.
Senior Sales Executive in Salt Lake City, Utah:
Pros: The pay, benefits, and team I work with
Cons: Tedious tasks sometimes required
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Kone Oyj

Address: Espoo, Southern Finland
Industries: Industrial Engineering, Industrial, Mechanical Engineering
Founded on: January 1st, 1910
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: KONE, KONE Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
70.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $25 - $48
Female
30.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Kone, Inc.

Kone, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Kone, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.