Average Salary for Lanxess Corporation Employees

$94k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lanxess Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Lanxess Corporation

How much does Lanxess Corporation pay?

Lanxess Corporation pays its employees an average of $94,264 a year. Salaries at Lanxess Corporation range from an average of $64,521 to $130,562 a year. Lanxess Corporation employees with the job title Process Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $98,965, while employees with the title Process Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $98,965.

Are Lanxess Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Lanxess Corporation is 2.86. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Lanxess Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Lanxess Corporation is currently $131k / year

Lanxess Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.0
Chemical Operator in Charleston:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Lanxess Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About LANXESS

Address: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Industries: Chemical, Biotechnology, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Lanxess Aktiengesellschaft
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.3%
Early Career
15.6%
Mid Career
15.6%
Late Career
21.9%
Experienced
40.6%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Lanxess Corporation

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $135k
Female
20.0%
Avg. Salary: $78k - $89k
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Lanxess Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Lanxess Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Lanxess Corporation

Lanxess Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Lanxess Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Lanxess Corporation, ranked by salary.

Compare Lanxess Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Lanxess Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender