Average Hourly Rate for Lapham-Hickey Steel Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lapham-Hickey Steel Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Lapham-Hickey Steel

How much does Lapham-Hickey Steel pay?

Are Lapham-Hickey Steel employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Lapham-Hickey Steel is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Lapham-Hickey Steel?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Lapham-Hickey Steel is currently $NaN / hour

Lapham-Hickey Steel Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Lapham-Hickey Steel? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Lapham-Hickey Steel

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Lapham-Hickey Steel

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1926
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Laham-Hickey
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Experienced
62.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Lapham-Hickey Steel

Male
62.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $22
Female
37.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Lapham-Hickey Steel

Lapham-Hickey Steel Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Lapham-Hickey Steel

Companies in the same industry as Lapham-Hickey Steel, ranked by hourly rate.