Average Salary for Lenovo Group Employees

$94k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lenovo Group Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Lenovo Group

How much does Lenovo Group pay?

Are Lenovo Group employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Lenovo Group is 2.72. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Lenovo Group?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Lenovo Group is currently $156k / year

Lenovo Group Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.6
It has its pros and cons.
eCommerce Manager in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: I love the people I work with and being able to try new things and see the impact of the changes you are making fairly quickly.
Cons: I don't like all the political decision making and conflicting KPIs that pits groups against each other rather than working together to succeed.
Senior Account Executive in Arlington:
Read More Reviews

About Lenovo

Address: 10 Xibeiwang East Road Haidian District Beijing, Beijing 100085
Industries: Computer, Electronics, Hardware, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Also known as: 联想集团, Lianxiang Jituan, 联想集团有限公司, Lenovo Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.0%
Mid Career
27.4%
Late Career
11.9%
Experienced
29.8%
This data is based on 84 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Lenovo Group

Female
52.5%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $150k
Male
47.5%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $164k
This data is based on 61 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Lenovo Group

Pay ranges for employees at Lenovo Group by degree.

Popular Locations for Lenovo Group

Lenovo Group Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Lenovo Group

Companies in the same industry as Lenovo Group, ranked by salary.