Average Hourly Rate for Lenovo Group Employees

$23.40
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lenovo Group Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Lenovo Group

How much does Lenovo Group pay?

Are Lenovo Group employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Lenovo Group is 2.75. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Lenovo Group?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Lenovo Group is currently $41.63 / hour

Lenovo Group Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.4
It has its pros and cons.
eCommerce Manager in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: I love the people I work with and being able to try new things and see the impact of the changes you are making fairly quickly.
Cons: I don't like all the political decision making and conflicting KPIs that pits groups against each other rather than working together to succeed.
Senior Account Executive in Arlington:
Read More Reviews

About Lenovo

Address: Morrisville, North Carolina
Industries: Computer, Hardware, Electronics, Manufacturing, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Lenovo Group Ltd.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
15.4%
Early Career
53.8%
Mid Career
15.4%
Experienced
15.4%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Lenovo Group

Male
54.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $39
Female
36.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Lenovo Group

Lenovo Group Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Lenovo Group

Companies in the same industry as Lenovo Group, ranked by hourly rate.