Average Salary for Koch Industries, Inc. Employees

$88k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Koch Industries, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Koch Industries, Inc.

How much does Koch Industries, Inc. pay?

Koch Industries, Inc. pays its employees an average of $88,135 a year. Salaries at Koch Industries, Inc. range from an average of $57,872 to $136,796 a year. Koch Industries, Inc. employees with the job title Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) make the most with an average annual salary of $90,101, while employees with the title Process Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $84,182.

Are Koch Industries, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Koch Industries, Inc. is 3.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Koch Industries, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Koch Industries, Inc. is currently $137k / year

Koch Industries, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.6
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
4.2
Great.
Accountant in Wichita, Kansas:
Pros: The type of work I do
Cons: Pay and vacation
Terrible, dont treat woman fairly for wages.
Combo Welder in Keswick, Ontario:
Pros: Being able to have more responsibilities
Cons: Unfair wages compared to another welder
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Koch Industries, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Koch Industries

Address: Wichita, Kansas
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas, Electronics, Farming
Founded on: January 1st, 1940
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Wood River Oil and Refining Company, Rock Island Oil & Refining Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.0%
Early Career
35.4%
Mid Career
28.6%
Late Career
13.6%
Experienced
20.4%
This data is based on 147 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Koch Industries, Inc.

Male
66.4%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $145k
Female
33.6%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $118k
This data is based on 119 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Koch Industries, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Koch Industries, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Koch Industries, Inc.

Koch Industries, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Koch Industries, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Koch Industries, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Koch Industries, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Koch Industries, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender