Average Hourly Rate for Life Technologies Employees

N/A
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$18
$44
Research Scientist, Biotechnology
Estimated
$18 - $44
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Life Technologies Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

About this Company

Address: Carlsbad, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Industries: Health Care, Genetics, Biotechnology, Medical
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Invitrogen
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Life Technologies