Average Hourly Rate for University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center Employees

$37.79
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center

How much does University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center pay?

University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center pays its employees an average of $37.79 an hour. Hourly pay at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center ranges from an average of $22.22 to $74.61 an hour. University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center employees with the job title Registered Nurse (RN) make the most with an average hourly rate of $57.01, while employees with the title Registered Nurse (RN) make the least with an average hourly rate of $57.01.

Are University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center is 2.22. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center is currently $74.61 / hour

University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.3
Program Coordinator, Non-Profit Organization:
It's fun to interact with patients and nurses.
Business Systems Analyst in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Interaction between nurses, doctor and patients
Cons: politics and not taking any action about particular co-worker from management level
Read More Reviews

About University of California, San Francisco

Address: 500 Parnassus Ave San Francisco, California 94143-0244
Industries: Association, Biotechnology, Education, Medical, Pharmaceutical
Founded on: January 1st, 1873
Also known as: UCSF, UC San Francisco, Toland Medical College
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
9.2%
Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
12.3%
Late Career
13.8%
Experienced
24.6%
This data is based on 65 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center

Female
62.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $23 - $50
Male
35.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $26 - $77
This data is based on 45 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center

University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center

Companies in the same industry as University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at University of California San Francisco (UCSF) Medical Center with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.3