Average Hourly Rate for Life Time Fitness, Inc. Employees

$16.77
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Life Time Fitness, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Life Time Fitness, Inc.

How much does Life Time Fitness, Inc. pay?

Are Life Time Fitness, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Life Time Fitness, Inc. is 2.56. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Life Time Fitness, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Life Time Fitness, Inc. is currently $28.70 / hour

Life Time Fitness, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
Freedom to Perform.
Program Manager, Engineering in Minneapolis, Minnesota:
Pros: Freedom to build a team from scratch
Cons: My direct manager is not engaged with what I do for the company
Great environment with great perks.
Food Service Worker in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: I love being able to work on my own fitness goals as a part of this company.
Cons: I wish the pay structure was more competitive.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Life Time Fitness, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Life Time Fitness

Address: Chanhassen, Minnesota
Industries: Health Care, Wellness, Innovation Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1992
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Life Time Athletic
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
60.6%
Mid Career
21.2%
Late Career
6.1%
Experienced
9.1%
This data is based on 33 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Life Time Fitness, Inc.

Female
65.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $31
Male
34.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $24
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Life Time Fitness, Inc.

Life Time Fitness, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Life Time Fitness, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Life Time Fitness, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.