Average Limited Brands, Inc. Salary

$69k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$29k
$99k
Average: $64,365
$46k - $85k
Average: $40,717
$29k - $57k
$50k - $83k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $81,277
$66k - $99k
Average: $55,587
$41k - $76k
Average: $44,016
$31k - $61k
$30k - $59k
Calculated
Estimated

Limited Brands, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Limited Brands, Inc. with similar employers
3.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 36 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.3%
Salary:
$40k - $111k
Male
41.7%
Salary:
$37k - $117k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 19 responses

Popular Degrees for Limited Brands, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Limited Brands, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 51 survey responses.
Early Career
39.2%
Mid Career
35.3%
Experienced
23.5%

About this Company

Address: Columbus, Ohio
Year Established: 1963
Industries: Clothing, Retail
Number of Employees: 95,000
Also known as: limited, Limited Inc, Limited, Inc.
How much does Limited Brands, Inc. pay?
Limited Brands, Inc. pays its employees an average of $68,816 a year. Salaries at Limited Brands, Inc. range from an average of $40,034 to $117,544 a year. Limited Brands, Inc. employees with the job title Corporate Communications Director make the most with an average annual salary of $153,342, while employees with the title Assistant Restaurant Manager - Casual Dining make the least with an average annual salary of $30,577.