Average Hourly Rate for Limited Brands, Inc. Employees

$17.78
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Limited Brands, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Limited Brands, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Limited Brands, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Limited Brands, Inc.

Address: Columbus, Ohio
Industries: Clothing, Retail
Year Established: 1963
Number of Employees: 95,000
Also known as: limited, Limited Inc, Limited, Inc.

Years of Experience

Entry Level
30.8%
Early Career
30.8%
Mid Career
30.8%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $22
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $23
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Limited Brands, Inc.

Limited Brands, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Limited Brands, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.