Average Salary for LivingSocial Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

LivingSocial Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

LivingSocial Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at LivingSocial? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About LivingSocial

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Industries: E-Commerce, Marketing, Online Auctions, Advertising, Marketplace
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: HUNGRY MACHINE Inc., LIVINGSOCIAL Inc., HUNGRY MACHINE Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
50.0%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at LivingSocial by degree.

Popular Locations for LivingSocial

LivingSocial Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as LivingSocial, ranked by salary.