Average Salary for LogMeIn Employees

$98k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

LogMeIn Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

LogMeIn Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.1
Training & Development Manager:
Not a good place to grow professionally.
Technical Support Representative in Boston, Massachusetts:
Pros: Benefits
Cons: Lack of transparency and communication in my direct department at LastPass and hate the team culture.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at LogMeIn

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About LogMeIn

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: SaaS, Messaging, Enterprise Software, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: 3am Labs
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.1%
Early Career
35.9%
Mid Career
32.8%
Late Career
4.7%
Experienced
23.4%
This data is based on 64 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for LogMeIn

Male
66.0%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $138k
Female
34.0%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $130k
This data is based on 53 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at LogMeIn

Pay ranges for employees at LogMeIn by degree.

Popular Locations for LogMeIn

LogMeIn Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to LogMeIn

Companies in the same industry as LogMeIn, ranked by salary.