Average Salary for Genesys Employees

$94k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Genesys Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Genesys Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.6
Great potential to deliver pivotal customer experience and work with cutting edge technology, subject to management commitment to empowered teams.
Senior Data Engineer in Galway, Galway:
Pros: Pay, flex-time, yet-to-be-fulfilled potential
Cons: Micro-management, dysfunctions in engineering culture
Senior Project Manager, IT in Indianapolis:
Read More Reviews

About Genesys

Address: Daly City, California
Industries: CRM, Business Intelligence, Cloud Infrastructure, Contact Management, SaaS, Call Center, Software, Enterprise Software, Text Analytics, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Genesys Telecommunications Laboratories, Genesys
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.9%
Early Career
20.3%
Mid Career
30.4%
Late Career
17.4%
Experienced
29.0%
This data is based on 69 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Genesys

Male
64.8%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $150k
Female
35.2%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $147k
This data is based on 54 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Genesys

Pay ranges for employees at Genesys by degree.

Popular Locations for Genesys

Genesys Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Genesys

Companies in the same industry as Genesys, ranked by salary.

Compare Genesys to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Genesys with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender