Average Hourly Rate for Logan's Roadhouse Inc. Employees

$11.54
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$2
$23
Average: $9.25
$8 - $11
Average: $11.08
$9 - $14
Average: $4.05
$2 - $9
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $18.36
$15 - $23
Average: $11.15
$9 - $15
$6 - $10
Average: $12.46
$10 - $16
Calculated
Estimated

Logan's Roadhouse Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Logan's Roadhouse Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 46 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.2%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $16
Female
47.8%
Hourly Rate:
$4 - $24

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 25 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 51 survey responses.
1-4 years
57.7%
5-9 years
7.7%
10-19 years
26.9%
20 years or more
5.8%

About this Company

Year Established: 1991
Industries: Restaurant
Also known as: Logans Roadhouse
How much does Logan's Roadhouse Inc. pay?
Logan's Roadhouse Inc. pays its employees an average of $11.54 an hour. Hourly pay at Logan's Roadhouse Inc. ranges from an average of $5.80 to $18.28 an hour. Logan's Roadhouse Inc. employees with the job title Executive Chef make the most with an average hourly rate of $20.00, while employees with the title Waiter/Waitress make the least with an average hourly rate of $3.59.

Popular Locations for Logan's Roadhouse Inc.