Average LyondellBasell Industries (LBI) Salary

$101k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$61k
$185k
Average: $85,991
$61k - $133k
Average: $95,618
$74k - $121k
Average: $80,820
$63k - $101k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$119k - $185k
Average: $86,907
$69k - $106k
Average: $105,312
$84k - $123k
Average: $97,829
$70k - $141k
Calculated
Estimated

LyondellBasell Industries (LBI) Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at LyondellBasell Industries (LBI) with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 91 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
72.5%
Salary:
$73k - $160k
Female
27.5%
Salary:
$57k - $131k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 32 responses

Popular Degrees for LyondellBasell Industries (LBI)

Pay ranges for employees at LyondellBasell Industries (LBI) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 112 survey responses.
Late Career
30.4%
Early Career
23.2%
Experienced
22.3%
Mid Career
20.5%
Entry Level
3.6%

About this Company

Address: 1221 MCKINNEY ST Houston, Texas 77010
Year Established: 1985
Industries: Manufacturing, Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
Also known as: Lyondellbasell, Lyondellbasell Industries
How much does LyondellBasell Industries (LBI) pay?
LyondellBasell Industries (LBI) pays its employees an average of $101,162 a year. Salaries at LyondellBasell Industries (LBI) range from an average of $63,984 to $153,145 a year. LyondellBasell Industries (LBI) employees with the job title Contracts Director make the most with an average annual salary of $190,041, while employees with the title Engineering Intern make the least with an average annual salary of $50,071.