Average Salary for Symbotic Employees

$97k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Symbotic Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Symbotic

How much does Symbotic pay?

Are Symbotic employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Symbotic is 2.6. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Symbotic?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Symbotic is currently $155k / year

Symbotic Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.2
Getting more sturtured, but chaotic.
Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer in Somerville, Massachusetts:
Pros: Get to learn new technologies
Cons: How silo'd you can get in your work
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Symbotic

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Symbotic

Address: Wilmington, Massachusetts
Industries: Robotics, Supply Chain Management, Retail, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 2005
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: CasePick Systems
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
46.7%
Mid Career
23.3%
Late Career
13.3%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Symbotic

Male
88.9%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $154k
Female
11.1%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Symbotic

Pay ranges for employees at Symbotic by degree.

Popular Locations for Symbotic

Symbotic Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Symbotic

Companies in the same industry as Symbotic, ranked by salary.