Average Salary for Maersk, Inc. Employees

$82k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Maersk, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Maersk, Inc.

How much does Maersk, Inc. pay?

Maersk, Inc. pays its employees an average of $82,134 a year. Salaries at Maersk, Inc. range from an average of $50,342 to $132,676 a year. Maersk, Inc. employees with the job title Assistant Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $60,888, while employees with the title Assistant Operations Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $60,888.

Are Maersk, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Maersk, Inc. is 2.94. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Maersk, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Maersk, Inc. is currently $133k / year

Maersk, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.8
Senior Project Manager, Engineering:
Assistant Operations Manager in Santa Fe Springs:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Maersk, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Maersk

Address: Esplanaden 50 Copenhagen, Hovedstaden 1098
Industries: Customer Service, Information Technology, Logistics, Retail, Shipping
Founded on: January 1st, 1904
Also known as: A.P. Moller-Maersk
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
32.8%
Mid Career
10.9%
Late Career
17.2%
Experienced
37.5%
This data is based on 64 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Maersk, Inc.

Male
61.2%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $135k
Female
36.7%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $110k
This data is based on 49 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Maersk, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Maersk, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Maersk, Inc.

Maersk, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Maersk, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Maersk, Inc., ranked by salary.