Average Salary for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Employees

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

How much does Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) pay?

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) pays its employees an average of $75,796 a year. Salaries at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) range from an average of $51,750 to $113,390 a year. Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $114,703, while employees with the title Delivery Driver make the least with an average annual salary of $43,142.

Are Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) is 2.74. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) is currently $113k / year

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.4
Won't Get Rich Working For Someone Else.
Truck Driver, Heavy / Tractor-Trailer in Salt Lake City:
Pros: My particular route is easy. Equipment is good. Pretty hard to get fired here, fortunately.
Cons: Lots of lazy, wasteful employees, both young and old with entitlement syndrome. Pay is considerably lower than my union friends doing similar work for a competitor. Mechanic sucks. Pretty difficult to get fired here, unfortunately.
Fast Paced Job That Can Be Stressful.
Courier / Messenger in Roswell:
Pros: Driving. I love to drive.
Cons: I don't like how the company is worried more about numbers than safety.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Address: 942 SOUTH SHADY GROVE ROAD Memphis, Tennessee 38120
Industries: Air Courier Services
Year Established: 1971
Number of Employees: 252,000
Also known as: Fed Ex, Federal Express, Federal Express Corporation, Fedex, FedEx / Federal Express Corporation, Fedex Grounds

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
26.6%
Mid Career
23.2%
Late Career
20.2%
Experienced
26.1%
This data is based on 410 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Male
65.0%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $116k
Female
34.3%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $112k
This data is based on 329 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Pay ranges for employees at Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) by degree.

Popular Locations for Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Federal Express Corporation (FedEx) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Federal Express Corporation (FedEx)

Companies in the same industry as Federal Express Corporation (FedEx), ranked by salary.