Average Salary for Mars, Inc. Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mars, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mars, Inc.

How much does Mars, Inc. pay?

Mars, Inc. pays its employees an average of $87,389 a year. Salaries at Mars, Inc. range from an average of $54,646 to $138,678 a year. Mars, Inc. employees with the job title Food Scientist make the most with an average annual salary of $72,879, while employees with the title Territory Sales Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $65,508.

Are Mars, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mars, Inc. is 2.88. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mars, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mars, Inc. is currently $139k / year

Mars, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.7
It is a fantastic place to work for. Lots of opportunity to learn and grow.
Warehouse Team Leader in Cape Town:
Pros: The challenge every day. The responsibility and the ability to be stretch beyond expectation.
Cons: Nothing
Underpaid.
Utility Worker Mfd. Bldgs. in Kansas City, Missouri:
Pros: benefits
Cons: pay and promotion not fair
Read More Reviews

About Mars

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Industries: Food and Beverage, Consumer Goods, Logistics, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1911
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Mars Incorporated
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.9%
Early Career
27.7%
Mid Career
38.0%
Late Career
10.2%
Experienced
21.2%
This data is based on 137 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mars, Inc.

Female
51.3%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $135k
Male
48.7%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $140k
This data is based on 113 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Mars, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Mars, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Mars, Inc.

Mars, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mars, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Mars, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Mars, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Mars, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender