Average Stryker Corp. Salary

$79k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$128k
$41k - $109k
$59k - $106k
$51k - $90k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $71,875
$54k - $98k
Average: $66,514
$53k - $83k
Average: $92,175
$66k - $128k

Stryker Corp. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Stryker Corp. with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 582 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.9%
Salary:
$53k - $130k
Female
32.9%
Salary:
$51k - $113k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 134 responses

Popular Degrees for Stryker Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at Stryker Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 736 survey responses.
Entry Level
6.9%
Early Career
38.0%
Mid Career
25.5%
Experienced
23.0%
Late Career
6.5%

About this Company

Address: 2725 FAIRFIELD ROAD Kalamazoo, Michigan 49002
Year Established: 1946
Industries: Manufacturing, Surgical and Medical Instruments and Apparatus
Number of Employees: 18,800
Also known as: STRYKER CORPORATION
How much does Stryker Corp. pay?
Stryker Corp. pays its employees an average of $79,032 a year. Salaries at Stryker Corp. range from an average of $53,333 to $125,774 a year. Stryker Corp. employees with the job title Vice President (VP) of Product Development make the most with an average annual salary of $258,124, while employees with the title Assembler make the least with an average annual salary of $29,143.