Average Salary for Mass Transportation Authority Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mass Transportation Authority Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mass Transportation Authority

How much does Mass Transportation Authority pay?

Are Mass Transportation Authority employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mass Transportation Authority is 1.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mass Transportation Authority?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mass Transportation Authority is currently $NaN / year

Mass Transportation Authority Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Mass Transportation Authority? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Mass Transportation Authority

Address: Flint, Michigan
Industries: Public Transportation, Service Industry, Transportation
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: MTA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mass Transportation Authority

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $87k
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Mass Transportation Authority

Mass Transportation Authority Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mass Transportation Authority

Companies in the same industry as Mass Transportation Authority, ranked by salary.