Average Salary for Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company Employees

$84k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$184k
Actuarial Analyst
Estimated
$62k - $89k
$94k - $155k
Account Coordinator
Estimated
$42k - $67k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Research Consultant
Estimated
$44k - $71k
Programmer Analyst
Estimated
$36k - $68k
Product Management Director
Estimated
$114k - $184k
Operations Support Specialist
Estimated
$34k - $62k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
64.3%
Salary:
N/A
Female
35.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company

Pay ranges for employees at Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 19 survey responses.
Early Career
42.1%
Experienced
21.1%
Mid Career
21.1%
Late Career
15.8%

About this Company

Year Established: 1851
Industries: Finance, Financial Services
Also known as: Mass Mutual, Massmutual

Popular Locations for Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company