Average Hourly Rate for MasterCard Worldwide Employees

Average Hourly Rate for MasterCard Worldwide Employees

$40.27
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

MasterCard Worldwide Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

MasterCard Worldwide Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
4.0
MA Review.
Vice President (VP), Operations and Administration in Purchase, New York:
Pros: Variety
Cons: No growth opportunity
Excellent career development opportunity.
Data Scientist in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Career development, lots of perks, working on cutting edge technology
Cons: Multiple layers of management
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About MasterCard Worldwide

Address: 2000 PURCHASE STREET St. Louis, Missouri 10577
Industries: Financial Services
Year Established: 1966
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Mastercard, Mastercard International

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
28.6%
Late Career
14.3%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
58.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $29 - $56
Female
41.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $30 - $41
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for MasterCard Worldwide

MasterCard Worldwide Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as MasterCard Worldwide, ranked by hourly rate.