Average Salary for MasterCard Worldwide Employees

$107k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

MasterCard Worldwide Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

MasterCard Worldwide Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.8
MA Review.
Vice President (VP), Operations and Administration in Purchase, New York:
Pros: Variety
Cons: No growth opportunity
Excellent career development opportunity.
Data Scientist in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Career development, lots of perks, working on cutting edge technology
Cons: Multiple layers of management
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at MasterCard Worldwide

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About MasterCard Worldwide

Address: 2000 PURCHASE STREET St. Louis, Missouri 10577
Industries: Financial Services
Year Established: 1966
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Mastercard, Mastercard International

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.7%
Early Career
33.1%
Mid Career
19.3%
Late Career
11.0%
Experienced
28.7%
This data is based on 181 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for MasterCard Worldwide

Male
56.3%
Avg. Salary: $71k - $161k
Female
42.4%
Avg. Salary: $62k - $169k
This data is based on 144 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at MasterCard Worldwide

Pay ranges for employees at MasterCard Worldwide by degree.

Popular Locations for MasterCard Worldwide

MasterCard Worldwide Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to MasterCard Worldwide

Companies in the same industry as MasterCard Worldwide, ranked by salary.

Compare MasterCard Worldwide to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at MasterCard Worldwide with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender