Average Salary for Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC

How much does Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC pay?

Are Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC is 2.12. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC is currently $117k / year

Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
1.9
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
2.5
Good but don't offer any bonus or incentive.
Forklift Operator in Rosemead, California:
Pros: The people are nice management is a little unprofessional
Cons: To many chiefs and not enough Indians
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Mercedes-Benz USA

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Industries: Automotive, Machinery Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1965
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: MBUSA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
34.4%
Mid Career
28.1%
Late Career
6.3%
Experienced
28.1%
This data is based on 32 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC

Male
72.4%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $115k
Female
24.1%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $77k
This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC

Pay ranges for employees at Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC by degree.

Popular Locations for Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC

Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC

Companies in the same industry as Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC, ranked by salary.