Average Hourly Rate for Mercer University Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mercer University Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Mercer University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Mercer University? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Contribution Pension Plan

About Mercer University

Address: Macon, Georgia
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1833
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Mercer , MercerU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Mercer University

Mercer University Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Mercer University, ranked by hourly rate.