Average Salary for Mercer University Employees

$50k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mercer University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mercer University

How much does Mercer University pay?

Are Mercer University employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mercer University is 2.17. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mercer University?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mercer University is currently $89k / year

Mercer University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Mercer University? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Mercer University

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Contribution Pension Plan

About Mercer University

Address: Macon, Georgia
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1833
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Mercer , MercerU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.5%
Early Career
44.7%
Mid Career
5.3%
Late Career
18.4%
Experienced
21.1%
This data is based on 38 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mercer University

Female
76.7%
Avg. Salary: $30k - $69k
Male
23.3%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $66k
This data is based on 30 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Mercer University

Pay ranges for employees at Mercer University by degree.

Popular Locations for Mercer University

Mercer University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mercer University

Companies in the same industry as Mercer University, ranked by salary.