Average Salary for Merge Healthcare Employees

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$147k
Search Engine Optimization (SEO) Analyst
Estimated
$30k - $53k
Account Executive
Estimated
$39k - $66k
Implementation Specialist
Estimated
$41k - $76k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Manager of Paid Search
Estimated
$56k - $76k
Senior Accountant
Estimated
$50k - $76k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
$80k - $147k
System Administrator, Computer / Network
Estimated
$52k - $97k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Merge Healthcare Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Male
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Merge Healthcare

Pay ranges for employees at Merge Healthcare by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Mid Career
37.5%
Early Career
25.0%
Entry Level
25.0%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Merge eMed
"About This Company" data & logos provided by