Average Salary for Merit Medical Systems, Inc. Employees

$80k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Merit Medical Systems, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Merit Medical Systems, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
2.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Merit Medical Systems, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Merit Medical Systems

Address: South Jordan, Utah
Industries: Health Care, Manufacturing
Founded on: July 28th, 1987
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Merit Sensor
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
47.4%
Mid Career
10.5%
Late Career
15.8%
Experienced
26.3%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $87k
Male
50.0%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $95k
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Merit Medical Systems, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Merit Medical Systems, Inc.

Merit Medical Systems, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Merit Medical Systems, Inc., ranked by salary.