Average Hourly Rate for Metropcs Employees

$10.79
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Metropcs Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Metropcs Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Metropcs? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Metro by T-Mobile

Address: Richardson, Texas
Industries: Wireless, Telecommunications, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: General Wireless, MetroPCS Communications
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
18.6%
Early Career
67.4%
Mid Career
9.3%
Experienced
4.7%
This data is based on 43 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
52.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $15
Female
47.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $16
This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Metropcs

Metropcs Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Metropcs, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Metropcs with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender