Average Hourly Rate for Stein Mart, Inc. Employees

$10.71
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$21
Average: $9.63
$8 - $13
Average: $8.84
$7 - $12
Average: $15.18
$11 - $21
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $10.08
$8 - $15
$9 - $18
$11 - $19
Calculated
Estimated

Stein Mart, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Stein Mart, Inc. with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 56 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
82.1%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $16
Male
17.9%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $16

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 42 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 79 survey responses.
Entry Level
7.6%
Early Career
32.9%
Mid Career
25.3%
Experienced
17.7%
Late Career
16.5%

About this Company

Address: 1200 RIVERPLACE BLVD Jacksonville, Florida 32207
Year Established: 1902
Industries: Family Clothing Stores
Also known as: Stein Mart, Steinmart
How much does Stein Mart, Inc. pay?
Stein Mart, Inc. pays its employees an average of $10.71 an hour. Hourly pay at Stein Mart, Inc. ranges from an average of $8.19 to $16.18 an hour. Stein Mart, Inc. employees with the job title Administrative Assistant make the most with an average hourly rate of $19.93, while employees with the title Cashier make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.84.

Popular Locations for Stein Mart, Inc.