Average Salary for Miami University Employees

$54k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Miami University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Miami University

How much does Miami University pay?

Are Miami University employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Miami University is 2.64. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Miami University?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Miami University is currently $93k / year

Miami University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
4.1
Fun.
Associate Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education in Cincinnati:
Pros: The ability to interact with my students.
Cons: Professors are not valued by the upper administration.
Working at Miami.
Steward/Dishwasher in Oxford, Ohio:
Pros: Free tuition
Cons: Under staffed and under payed
Read More Reviews

About Miami University

Address: Oxford, Ohio
Founded on: January 1st, 1809
Also known as: Miami of Ohio
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.7%
Early Career
20.9%
Mid Career
23.3%
Late Career
27.9%
Experienced
23.3%
This data is based on 43 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Miami University

Female
57.6%
Avg. Salary: $29k - $93k
Male
42.4%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $97k
This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Miami University

Pay ranges for employees at Miami University by degree.

Popular Locations for Miami University

Miami University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Miami University

Companies in the same industry as Miami University, ranked by salary.