Average Micron Technology, Inc. Salary

$86k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$55k
$144k
Average: $77,983
$62k - $97k
Average: $81,992
$63k - $104k
Average: $79,967
$59k - $116k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $89,879
$58k - $144k
$61k - $111k
Average: $75,819
$56k - $109k
Average: $72,018
$55k - $96k

Micron Technology, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Micron Technology, Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 258 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
86.8%
Salary:
$60k - $130k
Female
13.2%
Salary:
$49k - $115k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 75 responses

Popular Degrees for Micron Technology, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Micron Technology, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 333 survey responses.
Entry Level
8.4%
Early Career
36.9%
Mid Career
17.7%
Experienced
24.6%
Late Career
12.3%

About this Company

Address: 8000 S FEDERAL WAY Boise, Idaho 83716
Year Established: 1978
Industries: Semiconductor Manufacture
Also known as: Micron Electronics Inc, Micron Technology Inc
How much does Micron Technology, Inc. pay?
Micron Technology, Inc. pays its employees an average of $86,187 a year. Salaries at Micron Technology, Inc. range from an average of $58,535 to $133,026 a year. Micron Technology, Inc. employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Strategy make the most with an average annual salary of $269,901, while employees with the title Media Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $41,404.